Schedule

08:30 - all day
Business Track, Product Track, Tech Track, Startup Track
Registration
All tickets
10:00 - 10:15
Business Track, Product Track, Tech Track, Startup Track
Opening Ceremony
All tickets
10:15-11:00
Business Track
Discovering New Opportunities for Ukraine’s Tech and Innovation Ecosystem
All tickets
Speakers
  • Chris Burry
10:15-11:00
Product Track
How To Kill Your Product talk
All tickets
Speakers
  • Stephanie Musat
10:15-11:00
Tech Track
Cofacturing and the Titanium Economy - The unlikely source of robotics innovation and local manufacturing revolution
All tickets
Speakers
  • Alex Dantas
10:15-12:10
Startup Track
Startup Competiton Semifinal 1
11:15-12:00
Business Track
How generative AI is revolutionizing business analytics
All tickets
Speakers
  • Gauthier Vasseur
11:15-12:00
Product Track
Payoneer experience: cross functional collaboration between customer facing and product teams
All tickets
Speakers
  • Liubov Danylina
11:15-12:00
Tech Track
Quantum - a space program for Earth
All tickets
Speakers
  • Mykola Maksymenko
12:15-13:00
Business Track
The Enterprise Implications of ChatGPT and Generative AI
All tickets
Speakers
  • Svetlana Sicular
12:15-13:00
Product Track
How Lean Startup Is Powering Startups In Silicon Valley & Ukraine
All tickets
Speakers
  • Rhonda Shrader
12:15-13:00
Tech Track
Navigating the Present Hurdles and Envisioning the Future Prospects in AI
All tickets
Speakers
  • Volodymyr Karpiv
12:15-14:00
Startup Track
Startup Competiton Semifinal 2
13:00-14:15
Business Track, Product Track, Tech Track, Startup Track
Lunch
All tickets
14:30-15:15
Business Track
Technological Warfare
All tickets
Speakers
  • Mykhailo Fedorov
14:30-15:15
Product Track
How to build flexible brand systems for tech companies
All tickets
Speakers
  • Alex Twista
14:30-15:15
Tech Track
Self-supervised Audio Representations
All tickets
Speakers
  • Volodymyr Sydorskyi
14:30-16:25
Startup Track
Startup Competiton Semifinal 3
15:30-16:15
Business Track
Panel Discussion: Ukraine as a future world defense tech hub
All tickets
Speakers
  • Alex Bornyakov
  • Maksym Muzyka
  • Deborah Fairlamb
  • Anton Verkhovodov
15:30-16:15
Product Track
How gamification and AI activate and retain customer in EdTech
All tickets
Speakers
  • Oleksandr Bartosiuk
15:30-16:15 Tech Track
Tech Track
Rapid Architecture Assessment
All tickets
Speakers
  • Andrii Roman
15:30 - 17:00 Tech Track
Speakers
  • Alex Dantas
16:30-17:75
Product Track
Panel Discussion: Disrupting e-governance. How Ukraine is leading the digital transformation race
All tickets
Speakers
  • Alona Zhuzha
  • Oleksandr Vinnytskyi
  • Oleksandr Akulenko
  • Mstyslav Banik
  • Kostiantyn Koshelenko
16:30-17:15
Business Track
Pitching & Selling to US Enterprise Corporations: Tips, Tricks & Strategies for Success
All tickets
Speakers
  • Justin Zeefe
16:30-17:15
Tech Track
Building AI-Powered Companies
All tickets
Speakers
  • Bogdan Ponomar
17:00
Startup Track
Anouncing Finalists
17:30-18:15
Business Track
Fundraising from the war zone
All tickets
Speakers
  • Marvin Liao
  • Sasha Reminnyi
  • Oleksandr Petrenko
17:30-18:15
Tech Track
Cybersecurity in the Shadow of Generative AI: Risks, Opportunities, and Policy Priorities
All tickets
Speakers
  • Daniel B. Prieto
18:30 - 22:00
Business Track, Product Track, Tech Track, Startup Track
Tech Lounge
09:00-all day
Business Track, Product Track, Tech Track, Startup Track
Registration
All tickets
10:00-10:45
Business Track
Ukrainian cyber/IT/supply-chain battlefield decisions will set conditions for long-term business success in US, EU & Western markets
All tickets
Speakers
  • Andrew Borene
10:00-10:45
Product Track
Trillion Dollar Global Ad Industry Undergoing Digital Transformation: A Product Roadmap Built for Ukraine Development
All tickets
Speakers
  • Dave Morgan
10:00-10:45
Tech Track
Bits and Bullets: Understanding Cyber's Impact in Kinetic Warfare
All tickets
Speakers
  • Nazar Tymoshyk
10:00-10:45
Startup Track
Growth Mindset - a feature that investors are looking for in teams
All tickets
Speakers
  • Mikko-Pekka Hanski
11:00-11:45
Business Track
Ukrainian IT: New markets for new opportunities
All tickets
Speakers
  • Anatoly Motkin
11:00-11:45
Tech Track
Everything you always wanted to know about CTI, but were afraid to ask
All tickets
Speakers
  • Jonathan Leonard
11:00-11:45
Startup Track
Startup Wise Guys Panel Discussion
All tickets
Speakers
  • Julia Bialetska
  • Valery Chekalkin
  • Nazar Hembara
12:00-12:45
Business Track
Panel discussion: The war came to us: the impediments and hopes of Ukrainian business
All tickets
Speakers
  • Laurent Dupuch
  • Taras Kytsmey
  • Sviatoslav Kavetskyi
11:00-11:45
Product Track
Navigating the Paradox: When Outsourcing Becomes Insourcing in Product Development
All tickets
Speakers
  • Andriy Sambir
12:00-12:45
Tech Track
Fireside Chat: Securing the Future: Cyber Skills, Global Business, and Ukraine
All tickets
Speakers
  • Iryna Volnytska
  • Owen O’Connor
  • Nick Gicinto
12:00 - 12:45
Product Track
Red Dot Award and Cannes Lions for UX: How to design a convenient product being a state
All tickets
Speakers
  • Mstyslav Banik
12:00-12:45
Startup Track
How to attract and work with European business angels
All tickets
Speakers
  • Sebastian Schwenke
12:45-14:00
Business Track, Product Track, Tech Track, Startup Track
Lunch
14:00-17:00
Business Track
Lviv IT Cluster Education Community Event
Invites only
14:00-14:45
Business Track
Client attraction during recession and force majeur: An outside-in perspective
All tickets
Speakers
  • Geir Egil Myhre
14:00-14:45
Product Track
Harnessing the Power of Design Systems: Empowering Organizations, Enabling Seamless Scaling, and Driving Product Excellence. Case Study: Back Market Design System
All tickets
Speakers
  • Elizabeth Romanova
14:00-14:45
Tech Track
Creative approaches and cross-functionality in information security: Examples of unexpected solutions in the field of information security that appeared in conflict and during blackouts.
All tickets
Speakers
  • Yurii Shatylo
14:00-14:45
Startup Track
"Rising UA Startups: Resilience Edition" Report Presentation / To be or not to be: Ukrainian startups and venture investments today
All tickets
Speakers
  • Ivan Kaunov
  • Daria Yaniieva
  • Oleg Krot
  • Esben Gadsbøll
  • Oleksandr Yatsenko
15:00 -15:45
Business Track
Lviv to Palo Alto: How to cultivate the tech oasis in the city.
All tickets
Speakers
  • Andriy Sadovyi
  • Patrick Burt
15:00-16:30
Product Track
Panel Discussion: Products during turbulent times
All tickets
Speakers
  • Yegor Yarotskyi
  • Yaroslav Stepanenko
  • Mykyta Artemchuk
  • Alyona Mysko
15:00 -15:45
Tech Track
Challenges of cyber defence in banking industry
All tickets
Speakers
  • Maksym Iashchenko
15:00 -15:45
Startup Track
How to build a startup and a successful product. Development from the first stages to the achievement of top indicators
All tickets
Speakers
  • Alex Fedorov
16:00-17:40
Business Track, Product Track, Tech Track, Startup Track
Startup Competition Finals
All tickets
17:50-18:20
Business Track
Fireside Chat with Paul Bragiel
All tickets
Speakers
  • Paul Bragiel
  • Oleksandr Akymenko
16:00-17:00
Tech Track
Printing is new building: the technology and future of 3D construction printing
All tickets
Speakers
  • Jean-Christophe Bonis
18:10-18:30
Business Track, Product Track, Tech Track, Startup Track
Startup Competition Awards
All tickets
18:30-19:30
Business Track, Product Track, Tech Track, Startup Track
Closing Ceremony
All tickets
19:30 - 22:00
Business Track
Networking
All tickets
Oct 1, Sunday

Explore attendee passes to get the best experience